Skip to content
DAXSend enquiry
123456

Schematic diagram — photography not yet supplied for this model.

Key specification
1Battery Capacity8.9 Kwh
2Max Power4.5 kW
3Seating CapacityD+3 Passenger
4GVW / GCW (Kgs)708 kg
5Range178 km
6Charging Time4 Hrs 30 Minutes

Bajaj RE E-TEC 9.0

On requestNewEVThree-wheeler

Available variants

  • 3 Seater/Electric ( Electric )

Pricing

On request

Send an enquiry with the quantity and your destination country — our team confirms availability, price and shipping.

Send enquiry

The Bajaj RE E-TEC 9.0 is an electric passenger three-wheeler with a 8.9 Kwh battery and 4.5 kW of peak power.

Performance

Max Power
4.5 kW
Fuel Type
Electric
Max Torque
36 Nm
Top Speed
45 km/h
Gradeability (%)
29 %
Max Speed (km/h)
45
Range
178 km
Battery Capacity
8.9 Kwh
Type of Motor
PMS Motor
Product Type
L5M (High Speed Passenger Carrier)
Carrier Type
Passenger Carrier

Charging

Charging Time
4 Hrs 30 Minutes

Dimensions

Overall Length (mm)
2635
Overall Width (mm)
1300
Overall Height (mm)
1700
Ground Clearance (mm)
170
Wheelbase (mm)
2274
Axle Configuration
3x3

Transmission & Loading Capacity

Transmission
Automatic
GVW / GCW (Kgs)
708 kg
Kerb Weight (Kgs)
362
Gear Box
2 Speed, 2 Forward + 1 Reverse
Power Steering
No

Features

Steering
Handle bar type
A/C
No
Cruise Control
No
Navigation System
No
Telematics
No
Tiltable Steering
No
Arm-rest
No
Seat Type
Standard
Driver Information Display
Yes
Adjustable Driver Seat
No
Seating Capacity
D+3 Passenger
Tubeless Tyres
Yes
Seat Belts
No
Hill Hold
Yes

Brakes & Suspension

Brakes
Regenerative braking system with sensing mechanism
Front Suspension
Single shock absorber with spring
Rear Suspension
Independent trailing arm with Helical spring
ABS
No
Parking Brakes
Yes

Body Option & Cabin Type

Chassis Type
Chassis with Cabin
Body Option
Fully Built
Cabin Type
Day Cabin
Tiltable Cabin
No

Tyres

Number of Tyre
3
Rear Tyre
120/80R12, Radial
Front Tyre
120/80R12, Radial

Others

Chassis
Yes
Battery(Volts)
48 V
Fog Lights
No

Sourced from the Indian domestic market; specification and availability confirmed with DAX at enquiry.

Send an enquiry

Tell us what you need and where it is going. Your enquiry goes straight to our team.

Enquiring about: Bajaj RE E-TEC 9.0

Include the country code.
Optional.
Variant, condition, delivery port, or anything else we should know.

Other Bajaj models

← Back to all Bajaj models

Bajaj RE E-TEC 9.0Send enquiry