Skip to content
DAXSend enquiry
123456

Schematic diagram — photography not yet supplied for this model.

Key specification
1Battery Capacity8.9 Kwh
2Max Power4.5 kW
3Payload (Kgs)708 Kgs
4GVW / GCW (Kgs)708 kg
5Range149 km
6Charging Time4 Hours 30 Minutes

Bajaj Maxima XL Cargo E-TEC 9.0

On requestNewEVThree-wheeler

Available variants

  • 2274/Cargo ( Electric )

Pricing

On request

Send an enquiry with the quantity and your destination country — our team confirms availability, price and shipping.

Send enquiry

The Bajaj Maxima XL Cargo E-TEC 9.0 is an electric goods-carrying three-wheeler with a 8.9 Kwh battery, 4.5 kW of peak power and a 708 Kgs payload.

Performance

Max Power
4.5 kW
Fuel Type
Electric
Max Torque
36 Nm
Top Speed
40 km/h
Gradeability (%)
29 %
Max Speed (km/h)
40
Turning Radius (mm)
6082
Range
149 km
Battery Capacity
8.9 Kwh
Type of Motor
PMS Motor
Product Type
L5N (High Speed Goods Carrier)
Carrier Type
Goods Carrier

Charging

Charging Time
4 Hours 30 Minutes

Dimensions

Overall Length (mm)
1650
Overall Width (mm)
275
Overall Height (mm)
1425
Ground Clearance (mm)
180
Wheelbase (mm)
2274
Axle Configuration
3x3

Transmission & Loading Capacity

Transmission
Automatic
Payload (Kgs)
708 Kgs
GVW / GCW (Kgs)
708 kg
Gear Box
2 Speed, 2 Forward + 1 Reverse
Power Steering
No

Features

Steering
Handle bar type
A/C
No
Cruise Control
No
Navigation System
No
Telematics
No
Tiltable Steering
No
Arm-rest
No
Seat Type
Standard
Driver Information Display
Yes
Adjustable Driver Seat
No
Seating Capacity
Driver Only
Tubeless Tyres
Yes
Seat Belts
No
Hill Hold
Yes

Brakes & Suspension

Brakes
Regenerative braking system with sensing mechanism
Front Suspension
Twin shock absorber with spring
Rear Suspension
Independent trailing arm with Helical spring
ABS
No
Parking Brakes
Yes

Body Option & Cabin Type

Chassis Type
Chasis with Cabin
Body Option
Deck Body
Cabin Type
Day Cabin
Tiltable Cabin
No

Tyres

Number of Tyre
3
Rear Tyre
130/80 R12, Radial
Front Tyre
130/80 R12, Radial

Others

Chassis
Yes
Loading Platform Area(Sq.ft)
65
Battery(Volts)
48 V
Fog Lights
No

Sourced from the Indian domestic market; specification and availability confirmed with DAX at enquiry.

Send an enquiry

Tell us what you need and where it is going. Your enquiry goes straight to our team.

Enquiring about: Bajaj Maxima XL Cargo E-TEC 9.0

Include the country code.
Optional.
Variant, condition, delivery port, or anything else we should know.

Other Bajaj models

← Back to all Bajaj models

Bajaj Maxima XL Cargo E-TEC 9.0Send enquiry